For Prints

GTIII Turbine Option Parts

Turbo Model Product Code No. Price Availability Production Date Detail Remarks
GTIII-5R Flange Turbine Exhaust Manifold 1499-RA051  
GTIII-5R Flange Turbine Outlet 1499-RA064  
GTIII-5R V-Band Turbine Inlet 1499-RA068   ⑦ Φ99.1
GTIII-5R V-Band Turbine Outlet 1499-RA098   ⑩ Φ115.5
GTIII-5R Oil Parts Kit GTIII-4/5R 14008-AK008 Detail
GTIII-5R Pipe Oil Outlet GTIII-4/5R 14008-AK015   ⑬ Pipe Φ19 Bolt M10 L=57mm
GTIII-5R Flange Oil Outlet GTIII-4/5R 14008-AK011   ⑮ Pipe Φ19 Bolt M10
GTIII-5R Gasket Oil Outlet GTIII-4/5R 14009-AK010   ⑱ 2pc/set Pipe Φ19 Bolt M10
GTIII-5R Banjo Oil Inlet 14008-AK012   ⑳ Φ10-Φ14-AN4
GTIII-5R Bolt Banjo Oil Inlet 14008-AK013   ㉒ M10 P1.25
GTIII-5R Copper Washer Set GTIII-4/5R 14008-AK014   ㉔ 4pc/set 14×20×t1.0 & 10×16×t1.0
GTIII-5R Flexible hose for oil inlets L=300mm 1408-RA005   AN4 female-AN4 female
GTIII-5R Flexible hose for oil inlets L=460mm 1408-RA013   AN4 female-AN4 female
GTIII-5R Flexible hose for oil inlets L=600mm 1408-RA006   AN4 female-AN4 female
GTIII-5R OIL LINE FILTER 14008-AK005   AN4 male/female
GTIII-5R Water Line Set A 1499-RA041   ㉖ For Φ8 hose
GTIII-5R Water Line Set B 1499-RA042   ㉗ For Φ10 hose
GTIII-5R TURBINE FLANGE ADAPTER 4R⇒5R 1499-RA037  
GTIII-4R Flange Turbine Exhaust Manifold 1499-RA093   ② T4,2port
GTIII-4R Gasket Turbine Exhaust Housing 14009-AK009   ⑧ T4,2 port
GTIII-4R Flange Turbine Outlet 14999-AK047   ⑤ V-band Φ99.1
GTIII-4R V-Band Turbine Outlet 1499-RA068   ⑦ Φ99.1
GTIII-4R Oil Parts Kit GTIII-4/5R 14008-AK008 Detail
GTIII-4R Pipe Oil Outlet GTIII-4/5R 14008-AK015   ⑬ Pipe Φ19 Bolt M10 L=57mm
GTIII-4R Flange Oil Outlet GTIII-4/5R 14008-AK011   ⑮ Pipe Φ19 Bolt M10
GTIII-4R Gasket Oil Outlet GTIII-4/5R 14009-AK010   ⑱ 2pc/set Pipe Φ19 Bolt M10
GTIII-4R Banjo Oil Inlet 14008-AK012   ⑳ Φ10-Φ14-AN4
GTIII-4R Bolt Banjo Oil Inlet 14008-AK013   ㉒ M10 P1.25
GTIII-4R Copper Washer Set GTIII-4/5R 14008-AK014   ㉔ 4pc/set 14×20×t1.0 & 10×16×t1.0
GTIII-4R Flexible hose for oil inlets L=300mm 1408-RA005   AN4 female-AN4 female
GTIII-4R Flexible hose for oil inlets L=460mm 1408-RA013   AN4 female-AN4 female
GTIII-4R Flexible hose for oil inlets L=600mm 1408-RA006   AN4 female-AN4 female
GTIII-4R OIL LINE FILTER 14008-AK005   AN4 male/female
GTIII-4R TURBINE FLANGE ADAPTER 5R⇒4R 1499-RA040  
GTIII-RS Flange Turbine Exhaust Manifold 1499-RA049   ③ T25 Same with GT28/GT30/GTII
GTIII-RS Flange Turbine Outlet 1499-RA063   ⑥ Φ75 Same with GT28/GT30/GTII
GTIII-RS Flange Turbine Outlet 1499-RA097   ⑥ Φ70 Same with GT28/GT30/GTII
GTIII-RS Gasket Turbine Exhaust Housing 1409-RA032   ⑨ T25 Same with GT28/GT30/GTII
GTIII-RS Gasket Turbine Outlet Pipe 1409-RA065     ⑰ Φ75 Same with GT28/GT30/GTII
GTIII-RS Gasket Turbine Outlet Pipe 1409-RA035   ⑰ Φ70 Same with GT28/GT30/GTII
GTIII-RS Oil Parts Kit GTIII-RS 14008-AK009  
GTIII-RS Pipe Oil Outlet GTIII-RS 14008-AK017   ⑭ Pipe Φ19 Bolt M6 L=57mm Same with GTII
GTIII-RS Flange Oil Outlet GTIII-RS 14008-AK010   ⑯ Pipe Φ19 Bolt M6 Same with GTII
GTIII-RS Gasket Oil Outlet GTIII-RS 14009-AK011   ⑲ 2pc/set Pipe Φ19 Bolt M6 Same with GTII
GTIII-RS Banjo Oil Inlet 1408-RA021   ㉑ Φ12-AN4 Same with GT28/GT30/GTII
GTIII-RS Bolt Banjo Oil Inlet 14008-AK016   ㉓ M12 1.25 Non orifice
GTIII-RS Copper Washer Set GTIII-RS 14008-AK002 Detail ㉕ 4pc/set 17.4×12.2×t1.0 Same with GT28/GT30/GTII
GTIII-RS Flexible hose for oil inlets L=300mm 1408-RA005   AN4 female-AN4 female
GTIII-RS Flexible hose for oil inlets L=460mm 1408-RA013   AN4 female-AN4 female
GTIII-RS Flexible hose for oil inlets L=600mm 1408-RA006   AN4 female-AN4 female
GTIII-RS OIL LINE FILTER 14008-AK005   AN4 male/female
GTIII-RS Water Line Set A 1499-RA041   ㉖ For Φ8 hose
GTIII-RS Water Line Set B 1499-RA042   ㉗ For Φ10 hose
GTIII-RS RESTRICTOR for GTIII-RS(4G63) 11014-AM001   For Lancer Evolution VII-IX MR, To set the boost pressure to 98kPa(1.0kgf/cm2) or less.
GTIII-RS CHRA for OVERHAUL 11014-AK040   For Lancer Evolution VII-IX MR, Center cartridge for overhaul.
GTIII-RS TURBINE ADAPTER 4B11 14999-AM001