GTIII-5R/4R PARTS Explanation of the product Application chart
 

Code No. 14008-AK008

 

 

OIL PARTS KIT GTIII-5R & 4R

 

The oil parts kit for GTⅢ-5R and 4R's oil piping.
This kit is required to replace T51R and TO4Z to GTⅢ-5R and GTⅢ-4R.

 
 
【KIT PARTS】
PRODUCT SPEC. QT REMARKS
BANJO BOLT M10 x P1.25 1 To install the oil
inlet parts
BANJO φ10 - AN4オス 1
Cu. WASHER φ14 1
φ10 1
BOLT M10 x P1.5 2 To install the oil
outlet parts
OIL RETURN FLANGE GASKET   1
WASHER M10 2
 
 
【FLEXIBLE HOSE】
LENGTH CODE No. REMARKS
L=300mm 1408-RA005 AN4 Female - AN4 Female
L=460mm 1408-RA013 AN4 Female - AN5 Female
L=600mm 1408-RA006 AN4 Female - AN6 Female
 
【Kit Parts】
  • Hose L=1000 x1
  • Banjo φ14 x2
  • Cu. Washer φ14 x4
  • Banjo Bolt M14-P1.5 x2
  • Hose Band #4 x2
 
【GT TURBINE WATER LINE SET】
パイプ径 コードNo.
φ8 1499-RA041
φ10 1499-RA042
 
NOTE
  • If the oil return pipe's thread size is smaller than M10, a hole must be enlarged using φ10.5㎜ drill.
Product Code No. Price Remarks
OIL PARTS KIT for GTIII-5R/4R 14008-AK008 The oil parts kit for GTⅢ-5R and 4R's oil piping.

[ CLOSE ]

 

 

HKS